Playoff Schedule & Results, Representative (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome Ravens 2023-24
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
2024 Spring Tryouts
Tryout Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Coaching Staff and Executive Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
All Team Sports - U22AA Elite Wear
McPhail's Cycle and Sport - Ravens Novelty Items
Sportszone - Ravens Novelty Items
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
2023-2024 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Teams
Tournaments
Teams
Tournaments
Representative Menu
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
Team Websites
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
×
U15AA Mini Series
Tournament Websites
U15AA Mini Series
×
Representative
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
Senior C #1171
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Mar 03 2024
9:00 PM
Kitchener
RIM Pillers
Mar 10 2024
9:30 PM
Wilmot
RIM Pillers
U18 AA HPTP #1161
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 20 2024
6:50 PM
Belmont
East Elgin Community Complex
1-1
T
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
Kitchener
RIM Optimists
3-1
W
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler
5-2
W
Feb 26 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
1-3
L
Feb 28 2024
6:30 PM
Belmont
RIM Optimists
0-2
L
Mar 01 2024
7:45 PM
Windsor
Tecumseh Arena
3-1
W
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Cambridge
RIM Optimists
4-4
T
Mar 03 2024
5:45 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
2-1
W
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener
RIM Pillers
2-2
T
Mar 08 2024
8:00 PM
Windsor
Columbia Icefield Arena
1-2
L
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
5-0
W
Mar 10 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford
RIM Pillers
5-1
W
U18 A HPTP #1177
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 09 2024
8:15 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
2-0
W
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
Woolwich
Columbia Icefield Arena
2-0
W
Feb 23 2024
8:15 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
4-0
W
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
RIM Pillers
5-1
W
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
1-2
L
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM
Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1-1
T
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Kitchener
RIM Pillers
3-1
W
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Brantford
WMRC
6-1
W
Mar 09 2024
2:00 PM
Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad
4-3
W
Mar 10 2024
6:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland
RIM Pillers
1-1
T
Mar 17 2024
6:30 PM
Burlington
WMRC
2-2
T
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Bluewater
Moses Springer
0-1
L
Mar 27 2024
7:30 PM
Burlington
Mainway Rec Centre
0-0
T
Mar 30 2024
8:00 PM
Bluewater
Gemini Sportspiex
U18 BB #1172
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot
Wilmot Recreation Complex
0-2
L
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Wilmot
AMCC - Ice West
1-1
T
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Owen Sound
Julie McArthur Arena
1-2
L
Feb 27 2024
8:30 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
4-0
W
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Owen Sound
AMCC - Ice East
1-1
T
Mar 02 2024
8:00 PM
Huron Heat
Central Huron Community Complex
3-2
W
Mar 03 2024
2:00 PM
Huron Heat
RIM Pillers
1-3
L
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Brantford
RIM Pillers
2-1
W
Mar 05 2024
7:30 PM
Stratford
Rotary
5-1
W
Mar 06 2024
8:00 PM
Cambridge
Karl Homuth Arena
4-1
W
Mar 09 2024
2:30 PM
Cambridge
Columbia Icefield Arena
5-1
W
Mar 10 2024
12:00 PM
Stratford
RIM Lions
3-0
W
U18 B #1174
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 21 2024
7:45 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1-0
W
Feb 23 2024
9:00 PM
Ayr
Moses Springer
0-0
T
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
Ayr
AMCC - Ice West
0-1
L
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Ayr
North Dumfries CC
1-2
L
Mar 02 2024
9:00 PM
Mount Forest
AMCC - Ice East
2-2
T
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Kitchener
WMRC
0-3
L
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Kitchener
WMRC
0-1
L
Mar 06 2024
7:50 PM
Mount Forest
Mount Forest
0-2
L
Mar 09 2024
8:00 PM
Twin Centre
AMCC - Ice East
4-0
W
Mar 10 2024
5:30 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
1-1
T
U15 AA HPTP #1162
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
4-1
W
Feb 23 2024
5:45 PM
Cambridge
Cambridge Sports Park
1-2
L
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Saugeen Shores
RIM Pillers
2-1
W
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
Cambridge
AMCC - Ice West
1-2
L
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler
2-0
W
Mar 06 2024
5:30 PM
Kitchener
RIM Optimists
2-0
W
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland
Howick
3-2
W
Mar 09 2024
6:30 PM
Stratford
AMCC - Ice West
1-1
T
Mar 10 2024
11:00 AM
Stratford
Allman Memorial Arena
5-1
W
Mar 24 2024
8:00 PM
Hamilton
WMRC
Mar 30 2024
1:00 PM
Hamilton
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
U15 A HPTP #1167
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
3-1
W
Feb 23 2024
6:45 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
3-1
W
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler
3-0
W
Feb 25 2024
12:00 PM
Woolwich
RIM Lions
1-1
T
Feb 27 2024
8:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland
WMRC
3-1
W
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Ayr
North Dumfries CC
2-2
T
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad
0-2
L
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
London
London Sports Park
2-0
W
Mar 03 2024
5:00 PM
Woolwich
St Jacobs arena
3-0
W
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Saugeen Maitland
Howick
1-1
T
Mar 09 2024
1:00 PM
London
Columbia Icefield Arena
3-0
W
Mar 17 2024
2:00 PM
Stoney Creek
Gateway Ice Centre
0-3
L
Mar 23 2024
12:00 PM
Stoney Creek
Columbia Icefield Arena
2-2
T
Mar 24 2024
6:30 PM
London
WMRC
0-4
L
Mar 28 2024
7:45 PM
London
Western Fair Sports Centre
3-3
T
U15 BB #1173
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 11 2024
6:00 PM
Wilmot
Moses Springer
1-0
W
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Wilmot
Wilmot Recreation Complex
4-2
W
Feb 14 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
1-1
T
Feb 21 2024
8:00 PM
Huron Heat
RIM Pillers
6-2
W
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
South Huron
Hensall Arena
1-2
L
Feb 24 2024
8:00 PM
Huron Heat
Clinton Arena
1-2
L
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM
Lakeshore
Moses Springer
1-2
L
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
South Huron
Columbia Icefield Arena
1-2
L
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Brantford
RIM Pillers
4-1
W
Mar 02 2024
6:30 PM
Cambridge
AMCC - Ice West
7-2
W
Mar 09 2024
12:30 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler
4-1
W
Mar 10 2024
3:00 PM
Lakeshore
Atlas Arena
1-2
L
U15 B #1169
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 12 2024
7:30 PM
Twin Centre
Wellesley - HomeHardware Ice Pad
0-2
L
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Woolwich
Moses Springer
1-4
L
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Wingham
Ripley Huron Community Centre
0-2
L
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
5-1
W
Mar 02 2024
9:30 AM
Wingham
WMRC
0-1
L
U13 AA HPTP #1183
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 24 2024
11:00 AM
Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad- Spectator Pad
0-2
L
Feb 25 2024
4:45 PM
Cambridge
Hespeler
1-5
L
Mar 02 2024
11:30 AM
Cambridge
RIM Optimists
0-4
L
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
London
RIM Pillers
2-1
W
Mar 09 2024
1:45 PM
London
London Sports Park
Mar 10 2024
4:30 PM
Kitchener
RIM Pillers
U13 A HPTP #1163
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 11 2024
5:30 PM
Saugeen Maitland
WMRC
1-1
T
Feb 17 2024
11:30 AM
Cambridge
Hespeler
3-1
W
Feb 18 2024
9:30 AM
Woolwich
RIM Optimists
2-1
W
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Wilmot
AMCC - Ice East
1-1
T
Feb 24 2024
12:00 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1-3
L
Feb 25 2024
3:15 PM
Kitchener
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
1-0
W
Feb 29 2024
6:30 PM
Guelph
AMCC - Ice West
2-2
T
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
Woolwich
AMCC - Ice East
0-3
L
Mar 09 2024
11:00 AM
Saugeen Maitland
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
0-2
L
Mar 10 2024
4:45 PM
Guelph
West End Rec Centre
2-3
L
U13 B #1180
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 18 2024
12:00 PM
Cambridge
RIM Lions
3-0
W
Feb 21 2024
6:00 PM
Walkerton
Moses Springer
3-3
T
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Woolwich
AMCC - Ice East
4-3
W
Mar 02 2024
4:30 PM
Brantford
Brant Sports Complex
1-4
L
Mar 03 2024
12:00 PM
Saugeen Shores
RIM Lions
0-2
L
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener
AMCC - Ice East
0-3
L
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1-2
L
Mar 07 2024
6:45 PM
Woolwich
St Jacobs arena
1-2
L
Mar 10 2024
9:30 AM
Walkerton
Walkerton Community Centre
0-2
L
Mar 10 2024
3:15 PM
Saugeen Shores
The Plex
0-0
T
U11 AA HPTP #1168
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 22 2024
7:00 PM
Burlington
Appleby Ice Centre
2-1
W
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Burlington
Moses Springer
3-3
T
Mar 02 2024
4:00 PM
London
Kinsmen Arena
Mar 03 2024
1:00 PM
London
RIM Lions
Mar 09 2024
10:30 AM
Oakville
Joshua's Creek Arenas
Mar 10 2024
12:00 PM
Oakville
Moses Springer
U11 A HPTP #1166
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 25 2024
5:00 PM
Woolwich
Moses Springer
1-1
T
Feb 29 2024
6:45 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Township St. Jacobs Arena
1-3
L
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Kitchener
Moses Springer
1-2
L
Mar 03 2024
12:30 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
3-0
W
Mar 09 2024
10:00 AM
Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1-1
T
Mar 10 2024
2:00 PM
Woolwich
Moses Springer
2-1
W
U11 B #1164
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 14 2024
7:00 PM
Cambridge
Dickson Park Centre
2-1
W
Feb 17 2024
10:00 AM
Brantford
WMRC
0-4
L
Feb 18 2024
11:15 AM
St Catharines
Seymour Hannah
2-2
T
Feb 23 2024
6:00 PM
Kitchener
Moses Springer
1-1
T
Feb 25 2024
6:00 PM
Haldimand
Moses Springer
0-0
T
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Brantford
Gretzky
0-5
L
Mar 02 2024
3:00 PM
Haldimand
Cayuga Memorial Arena
2-0
W
Mar 03 2024
6:00 PM
Brantford
Moses Springer
0-2
L
Mar 05 2024
6:00 PM
Wilmot
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1-0
W
Mar 10 2024
1:00 PM
St Catharines
Moses Springer
0-0
T