(U11) Atom B, 2019-2020, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome Ravens 2023-24
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
2024 Spring Tryouts
Tryout Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Coaching Staff and Executive Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
All Team Sports - U22AA Elite Wear
McPhail's Cycle and Sport - Ravens Novelty Items
Sportszone - Ravens Novelty Items
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
(U11) Atom B Menu
Team Home Page
Our Sponsors
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
(U11) Atom B
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Fall Cup Challenge
Tournament
Oct 31-Nov 03
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 01
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 AM
Home
vs Grand River Atom BB
51
Moses Springer
7-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ Clarington Atom BB
56
Moses Springer
0-6
L
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Away
@ Oakville Atom BB
122
Moses Springer
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home
vs Grand River Atom BB
95-SEMI
RIM Pillers
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
North York Stormfest
Tournament
Nov 22-Nov 24
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 22
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ North York
29
Canlan Ice Sports - York University
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home
vs Walkerton
40
Canlan Ice Sports - York University
3-1
L
Sat, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs Woodstock
59
Canlan Ice Sports - York University
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home
vs North York
72 Consolation Final
Canlan Ice Sports - York University
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Woolwich Wild Tournament
Tournament
Nov 29-Dec 01
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 29
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Away
@ Woolwich
18
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
3-2
W
Sat, Nov 30
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Away
@ Chatham Kent
37
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home
vs Owen Sound
55
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
5-1
L
Sun, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Away
@ Chatham Kent
67 SEMI
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
0-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Orangeville Tigers Sweetheart Tournament
Tournament
Jan 24-Jan 26
Games (6)
Fri, Jan 24
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Home
vs Mount Forest
47
Tony Rose Memorial Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Away
@ Clearview
26
Alder arena
4-1
W
Sat, Jan 25
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Orangeville
145
Erin Centre 2000
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Orangeville Tigers
140
Teen Ranch
1-2
W
Sun, Jan 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ Owen Sound
168
Alder arena
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Home
vs Mount Forest
BRONZE
Alder arena
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Durham Boots & Hearts
Tournament
Feb 13-Feb 16
Games (6)
Fri, Feb 14
Game Details
7:15 AM
Away
@ Scarborough
Don Beer Arena
4-3
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Whitby
Don Beer Arena
1-2
L
Sat, Feb 15
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Gloucester
Don Beer Arena
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:05 PM
Home
vs Orangeville
O'Brien Pickering West
1-2
W
Sun, Feb 16
Game Details
10:45 AM
Home
vs Georgina
SEMI
Don Beer Arena
1-2
W
Game Details
3:30 PM
Home
vs North York
FINAL
Don Beer Arena
3-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament