Record Details, Peewee A, 2013-2014, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome Ravens 2023-24
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
2024 Spring Tryouts
Tryout Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
All Team Sports - U22AA Elite Wear
McPhail's Cycle and Sport - Ravens Novelty Items
Sportszone - Ravens Novelty Items
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Peewee A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
PeeWee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
PeeWee C
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Intermediate A
Senior BB
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
PeeWee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
PeeWee C
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam C
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Intermediate A
Senior BB
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2013-2014
Peewee A
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2013-2014 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
22
15
2
5
48
15
11
8
1
2
25
9
11
7
1
3
23
6
Tournament
18
11
4
3
25
12
7
5
1
1
10
3
11
6
3
2
15
9
Playoff
16
9
6
1
24
14
7
5
2
0
13
4
9
4
4
1
11
10
Exhibition
5
2
3
0
7
8
2
0
2
0
0
6
3
2
1
0
7
2
Overall
61
37
15
9
104
49
27
18
6
3
48
22
34
19
9
6
56
27
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Oakville
9
4
5
0
12
12
3
3
0
0
6
0
6
1
5
0
6
12
North Simcoe Capitals
6
1
2
3
3
5
3
1
2
0
2
4
3
0
0
3
1
1
Kitchener
5
5
0
0
11
0
3
3
0
0
6
0
2
2
0
0
5
0
London
5
1
3
1
3
8
2
0
2
0
0
6
3
1
1
1
3
2
Barrie
4
4
0
0
14
1
2
2
0
0
10
0
2
2
0
0
4
1
Brampton
3
1
0
2
5
4
2
1
0
1
4
3
1
0
0
1
1
1
Etobicoke
3
3
0
0
11
5
2
2
0
0
9
5
1
1
0
0
2
0
Leaside
3
3
0
0
14
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
2
2
0
0
12
0
Mississauga
3
2
0
1
4
1
2
1
0
1
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Whitby
3
2
1
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
1
0
3
2
Brantford
2
0
2
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
2
North Halton
2
0
1
1
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
1
4
Oshawa
2
2
0
0
4
1
2
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Owen Sound
2
2
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Aurora
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Bluewater
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Chatham
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Clarington
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Cornwall
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Durham West
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Gloucester Gloucester
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
St Catharines
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stratford
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
RIM Optimists
7
5
1
1
17
5
7
5
1
1
17
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
South Courtice Arena
4
4
0
0
9
1
2
2
0
0
4
0
2
2
0
0
5
1
Don McLaren Arena
3
2
1
0
7
3
3
2
1
0
7
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hershey
3
1
2
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
2
0
2
4
North Simcoe Rec Centre
3
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
1
1
WMRC
3
1
2
0
1
3
3
1
2
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMCC - Ice West
2
2
0
0
7
3
2
2
0
0
7
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Columbia Icefield Arena
2
2
0
0
3
0
2
2
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dickson Park Centre
2
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
1
RIM Pillers
2
1
0
1
3
1
2
1
0
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad
2
2
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
5
0
AMCC - Ice East
1
0
1
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Angela James Arena
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Argyle Arena
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Brant Sports Complex
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Cambridge Ice Centre (Mall)
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Cambridge Ice Ctr
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Campus Ice Centre
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Canlan 1
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Canlan Ice Sports
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Carling Arena
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
Century Gardens Arena
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
East York Memorial Arena
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Galt Arena
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Glen Abbey
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Holly
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Iceland
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Joshua's Creek Arenas
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Julie McArthur Arena
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Karl Homuth Arena
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Kinsmen Arena
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Legends Arena
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mastercard Centre
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Meadowvale 4 Rinks
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Nottawasaga Arena
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
RIckards A
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Rotary
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Western Fair Sports Centre
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2