Organization Calendar (Waterloo Ravens Girls Minor Hockey Association )

title-spotlight.png logo-fall-cup.png

FALL CHALLENGE CUP
Nov 1st - Nov 3rd, 2019

Registration OPEN

OWHA Sanction #1920069
logo-owha.jpg


 

Hotel Registration




Canada-Cup-Logo.png 

 

USA CANADA CUP SERIES
Dec 6 - Dec 8, 2019

Registration OPEN

Hotel Registration

OWHA Sanction #

 

Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 22, 2019-Oct 12, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Rep - Peewee B - St Thomas Tournament
Rep - Peewee BB - St. Thomas Big Panther
Rep - Bantam AA - Stoney Creek Bantam Showcase
Rep - Bantam A - Harvest Classic (TBD)
Rep - Atom A - Harvest Classic (TBD)
Rep
Atom BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:15 AM
@ London
Rep
Peewee BB
9:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wild
House
HL Evaluations
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Peewee HL (A-H Last Name)
Rep
Atom A
10:00 AM
vs. Perinton Blades
House
HL Evaluations
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Peewee HL (I-Z Last Name)
Rep
Bantam AA
10:45 AM
vs. Kingston
Rep
Bantam A
11:30 AM
@ Barrie
Glen Abbey [BA51]
Rep
Midget BB
12:00 PM
@ Guelph
House
HL Evaluations
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Bantam HL
House
HL Evaluations
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Atom HL
Rep
Bantam BB
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
4:30 PM
@ Kitchener
Rep
Atom AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington
House
HL Evaluations
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Midget
House
Novice Half-Ice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Pre Season (Age 7 - All Teams)
Rep
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
House
Novice Half-Ice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Pre Season (Age 8 - All Teams)
Rep
Peewee AA & Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:15 PM
@ Kitchener
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Rep
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA & Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB & Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Rep
Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
House
Atom #3
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Laura Mac Session
House
Atom #1 & Atom #2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Laura Mac Session
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Rep
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Guelph
Rep
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Stratford
Rep
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville
Rep
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM
@ Burlington
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
House
Novice Half-Ice
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Pre Season (Age 7 - All Teams)
House
Novice Half-Ice
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Pre Season (Age 8 - All Teams)
Rep
Peewee BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
10:30 AM
vs. Kitchener
Rep
Atom AA
11:30 AM
vs. London
Rep
Bantam AA
1:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Rep
Peewee A
2:15 PM
@ London
Rep
Bantam BB
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Rep
Peewee BB
5:00 PM
@ Guelph
Sep 29Sep 30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Rep
Bantam A
11:00 AM
@ Vaughan
Rep
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice with Laura Mac
Rep
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice with Laura Mac
Rep
Midget AA
4:30 PM
vs. North York
Rep
Peewee B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice with Laura Mac
House
Atom #1 & Atom #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville
House
Peewee #1 & Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
House
Peewee #3 & Peewee #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
House
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
House
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
House
Midget #1 & Midget #2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
House
Midget #3
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Kickoff Skills with Laura Mac (all Players)
Rep
Bantam AA & Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HPTP
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Rep
Atom A & Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB & Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
House
Peewee #1 & Peewee #2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Laura Mac Session
House
Peewee #3 & Peewee #4
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
KW Rangers
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
House
Novice Half-Ice
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Minor Novice (Age 7 - All Teams)
House
Novice Half-Ice
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Major Novice (Age 8 - All Teams)
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
House
Novice Half-Ice
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Minor Novice (Age 7 - All Teams)
House
Novice Half-Ice
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Major Novice (Age 8 - All Teams)
Rep
Peewee AA & Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Rep
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Rep
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Laura Mac Session
Rep
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
KW Rangers
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
House
Novice Half-Ice
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Minor Novice (Age 7 - All Teams)
House
Novice Half-Ice
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Major Novice (Age 8 - All Teams)
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
KW Rangers PWHL Team

MOWS-Sidewise-banner.png
logo-dominos.gif

Printed from waterlooravens.com on Sunday, September 22, 2019 at 6:41 PM