Category Calendar, Representative (Waterloo Ravens Girls Minor Hockey Association )

View Another Category
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevOct 20, 2019-Nov 16, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep - Peewee B - Mitchell Tournament
Rep - Midget AA - Pink the Rink
Rep - Midget A - Applefest
Rep - Midget AA - Etobicoke Pink The Rink Tournament (10/18/19-10/20/19)
Atom B
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Midget A
8:00 AM
vs. Nepean
Darlington Sports Centre
Atom A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Midget AA
9:45 AM
@ Remparts du Richelieu
Ford Performance Centre
Atom AA
10:30 AM
vs. Barrie
Bantam BB
11:00 AM
vs. Guelph
Peewee A
1:30 PM
@ Woolwich
Peewee AA
5:00 PM
vs. St Thomas
Peewee BB
5:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Midget BB
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River
Novice #1 & Novice B - Half Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
All Novice Players
Peewee A & Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HPTP
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA & Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Laura Mac Session
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre
Atom B
6:30 PM
@ Guelph
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge
Midget BB
9:00 PM
@ Grand River
Atom B
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice B - Half Ice
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
9:15 AM
@ Brampton
Atom A
10:30 AM
vs. Huron Heat
Bantam BB
11:30 AM
vs. Grand River
Midget A
2:00 PM
vs. Flamborough
Peewee BB
2:20 PM
@ South Huron
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
@ St Thomas
Bantam AA
4:00 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland
Peewee B
8:30 PM
vs. Mount Forest
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
Rep - Midget BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Atom B - Fall Cup Challenge
Rep - Midget A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee AA - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Atom A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam AA - Rochester Fire/Ice
Rep - Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno
Rep - Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno (11/01/19-11/03/19)
Peewee BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom AA
9:30 AM
vs. Barrie
Atom B
10:30 AM
vs. Walkerton
Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
2:30 PM
@ Woolwich
Atom A
3:00 PM
@ South Huron
Midget AA
3:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Midget BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice #1 & Novice B - Half Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
All Novice Players
Peewee AA & Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Cambridge
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:30 AM
vs. Leaside
Bantam BB
9:00 AM
vs. Guelph
Peewee BB
9:00 AM
vs. Woodstock
Midget AA
9:30 AM
vs. Clarington
Northtown Center - Feature
Atom B
10:05 AM
vs. Grand River Atom BB
Peewee AA
10:40 AM
vs. North Halton
Bantam A
11:10 AM
vs. Leaside
Peewee A
12:15 PM
@ Wilmot
Midget BB
12:15 PM
vs. Leaside
Atom A
1:40 PM
@ Central York
Midget AA
2:00 PM
vs. North Halton
Northtown Center - Olympic
Peewee BB
2:10 PM
@ Huron Heat
Peewee AA
3:15 PM
@ North York
Atom B
3:30 PM
@ Clarington Atom BB
Bantam A
3:50 PM
@ Kensington Valley KVHA
Midget A
4:45 PM
vs. King Royals
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:15 PM
@ Huron Heat
Peewee A
6:15 PM
vs. North York
Peewee BB
8:00 AM
@ Kensington Valley KVHA
Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. Woolwich
Peewee AA
9:05 AM
vs. Bluewater
Bantam BB
9:05 AM
@ Barrie
Bantam A
9:35 AM
vs. North York
Atom B
10:10 AM
@ Oakville Atom BB
Midget A
10:35 AM
@ Guelph
Midget BB
11:00 AM
vs. North York
Midget AA
12:30 PM
@ Boston Shamrocks
Holiday Twin Rinks -1
Peewee A
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington
Atom A
1:10 PM
vs. Cambridge
RIM Lions [113]
Peewee AA
1:40 PM
@ Mississauga
Bantam A
2:15 PM
@ Whitby
Midget BB
3:45 PM
@ London
Midget A
3:45 PM
@ Clearview
Peewee A
5:00 PM
vs. 2nd A Vs. 3rd B
Peewee A
5:15 PM
vs. 2nd B Vs 3rd A
Atom B
5:15 PM
vs. 3rd Overall vs 2nd Overall
RIM Lions [116-SEMI]
Atom B
5:15 PM
vs. 4th Overall vs 1st Overall
RIM Pillers [95-SEMI]
Midget AA
5:15 PM
@ Trinity College School
Holiday Twin Rinks -2
Peewee A
5:45 PM
vs. 1st B Vs 4th A
Peewee A
5:45 PM
vs. 1st A Vs 4th B
Bantam BB
6:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
Peewee B
6:50 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph
Midget A
8:20 PM
vs. North York
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Hamilton
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Rep - Midget BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee BB - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Atom B - Fall Cup Challenge
Rep - Midget A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee AA - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Peewee A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Atom A - Fall Challenge Cup
Rep - Bantam AA - Rochester Fire/Ice
Rep - Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno
Rep - Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno (11/01/19-11/03/19)
Atom A
8:00 AM
vs. 2nd Overall vs. 3rd Overall
Atom A
8:30 AM
vs. 4th Overall vs. 1st Overall
Peewee A
8:30 AM
vs. WQF2 Vs WQF4
Peewee A
9:00 AM
vs. WQF1 Vs WQF3
Novice B - Half Ice
9:15 AM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
Atom B
10:40 AM
vs. 2nd Highest Seed vs 1st Highest Seed
RIM Optimists [155-CHAMP]
Bantam BB
11:00 AM
vs. 1st overall vs 2nd overall
RIM Lions [161]
Atom AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
12:20 PM
vs. !st Overall vs. 2nd Overall
Atom A
12:40 PM
vs. Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
RIM Lions [162]
Peewee A
2:00 PM
vs. WSF1 Vs WSF2
RIM Optimists [FINALS]
Peewee B
3:15 PM
@ Walkerton
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice #1 & Novice B - Half Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
All Novice Players
Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HPTP
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Stratford
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Wilmot
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:00 PM
@ Twin Centre
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Laura Mac Session
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville
Atom B
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
@ Huron Heat
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Bantam BB
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
Novice B - Half Ice
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM
@ London
Peewee B
11:15 AM
@ Woolwich
Atom AA
11:30 AM
@ Barrie
Peewee BB
2:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Midget AA
3:30 PM
@ Saugeen Maitland
Atom B
3:30 PM
@ Wilmot
Peewee AA
3:45 PM
@ Bluewater
Bantam A
5:30 PM
@ Wilmot
Peewee A
8:30 PM
vs. Kitchener
Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13Nov 14Nov 15Nov 16
Rep - Atom AA - Kanata Tournament
Rep - Peewee B - Stratford Aces Tournament
Bantam BB
9:30 AM
vs. Kitchener
Atom A
10:00 AM
vs. South Huron
Atom B
10:30 AM
vs. Cambridge
Peewee B
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound
Atom AA
12:45 PM
@ Oakville
Midget BB
4:00 PM
@ Woolwich
Novice B - Half Ice
5:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice #1 & Novice B - Half Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
All Novice Players
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
HPTP
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A & Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
HPTP
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM
@ Belmont
Atom A & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ Cambridge
Bantam AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA & Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Warriors Skills Sessions
Peewee A
7:30 PM
@ Wilmot
Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Laura Mac Session
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
Bantam AA
7:30 PM
@ Cambridge
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM
@ London
Midget A
3:00 PM
@ Woodstock
Novice B - Half Ice
3:15 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Guelph
Midget BB
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot
Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Recent Results
View AllOur Sponsors
Printed from waterlooravens.com on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 7:19 PM