Schedule & Results, Bantam B, 2014-2015, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Bantam B Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Standings
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee B - JB
Peewee B - MS
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam B
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee B - JB
Peewee B - MS
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam B
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2014-2015
Bantam B
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
52 Games
All Scheduled Games
52 Games
Unreported Games
3 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
52 games
All Opponents
52 games
Ann Arbor
1 game
Bluewater
5 games
Brantford
4 games
Caledon
1 game
Grand River
3 games
Hamilton
2 games
Kent County
1 game
Kincardine
2 games
Lucan
3 games
Mitchell
4 games
North Bay
1 game
Orangeville
1 game
South Huron
6 games
St Catharines
1 game
Stratford
4 games
Sudbury
1 game
Timmins
2 games
West Huron
3 games
West Northumberland
1 game
Wilmot
6 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
52 games
All Venues
52 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice East
1 game
Beeton
1 game
Columbia Icefield Arena
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
3 games
Moses Springer
1 game
Nottawasaga Arena
1 game
RIM Lions
4 games
RIM Optimists
3 games
RIM Pillers
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad - Practice Rink
2 games
Warsaw Pad 1
2 games
WMRC
7 games
Away Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
1 game
Brant Sports Complex
2 games
Center Ice Sportsplex
2 games
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Resort)
1 game
Clinton Arena
1 game
Fergus Arena
1 game
Gemini Sportspiex
1 game
Inch Park
1 game
Kincardine Arena
1 game
Kinsmen PCCHL
2 games
Lucan Community Memorial Centre
2 games
Mitchell Arena
1 game
Monkton Arena
1 game
Rotary Complex (RBC Arena)
1 game
South Huron Rec Centre
1 game
Stephen Township
2 games
West Middlesex Memorial Centre
1 game
Wilmot Recreation Complex
3 games
×
×
Bantam B
Sep 2014
4 games
Oct 2014
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2014
1 tournament
8 games
Dec 2014
1 tournament
8 games
Jan 2015
10 games
Feb 2015
6 games
Mar 2015
2 games
Apr 2015
1 tournament
4 games
April 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 01
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
vs Bluewater
AMCC - Ice East
0-1
W
More Details
Apr 03-Apr 05
Tournament
Hamilton Tournament
Hamilton, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 03
3:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs St Catharines
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 04
1:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Hamilton
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 04
5:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Bluewater
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre