Schedule & Results, Novice A, 2015-2016, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Novice A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2015-2016
Novice A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
66 Games
All Scheduled Games
66 Games
Unreported Games
13 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
66 games
All Opponents
66 games
1st of 1st Place Teams vs Winner of #787
1 game
1st of 2nd Place Teams vs 2nd of 2nd Place Teams
1 game
1st vs winner of elimination 2
1 game
2nd of 1st Place Teams vs Winner of #786
1 game
2nd vs winner of elimination 1
1 game
3rd of 1st Place Teams vs 3rd of 2nd Place Teams
1 game
3rd vs 4th
1 game
Aurora
1 game
Barrie
2 games
Burlington
7 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
1 game
Etobicoke
8 games
Leaside
3 games
London Devilettes
1 game
London
6 games
Loser of #1035 vs Loser of #1036
1 game
Loser semi 1 vs Loser semi 2
1 game
Mississauga
6 games
Nepean
1 game
North Simcoe Capitals
4 games
Oakville
8 games
Stoney Creek
1 game
Sudbury
1 game
Whitby
4 games
Wilmot Wolverines
1 game
Winner of #1035 vs Winner of #1036
1 game
Winner semi 1 vs Winner semi 2
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
66 games
All Venues
66 games
Home Venues
Chesswood Arenas
5 games
Commander Arena
1 game
Dickson Park Centre
1 game
Don Montgomery (Pad 1)
1 game
Leaside Memorial Arena
4 games
Moses Springer
5 games
RIM Lions
2 games
RIM Optimists
8 games
Scotiabank Pond (Buckingham)
2 games
Silverwood Arena
1 game
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
6 games
Western Fair Sports Centre (Wastell)
1 game
WMRC
1 game
Away Venues
AMCC - Ice East
1 game
Appleby Ice Centre
2 games
Bradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre
2 games
Carling Arena A (London)
1 game
Columbia Icefield Arena
2 games
Don Montgomery (Pad 2)
1 game
Dorchester Arena
1 game
Glen Abbey
1 game
Habitant Arena
1 game
Hespeler
1 game
Iceland
2 games
Joshua's Creek Arenas
1 game
London Sports Park
2 games
Maple Grove Arena
3 games
Mastercard Centre
3 games
Preston
2 games
Scarborough Centennial
1 game
Tomken
1 game
×
×
Novice A
Sep 2015
5 games
Oct 2015
7 games
Nov 2015
1 tournament
8 games
Dec 2015
5 games
Jan 2016
1 tournament
10 games
Feb 2016
1 tournament
8 games
Mar 2016
1 tournament
9 games
Apr 2016
2 tournaments
14 games
April 2016
More Details
Apr 01-Apr 02
Tournament
LLFHL Championship Weekend
Toronto, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
12:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs London
NA 2
Chesswood Arenas
7-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:45 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Whitby
NA 3
Chesswood Arenas
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ North Simcoe Capitals
NA 6
Chesswood Arenas
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs 3rd vs 4th
NA Bronze
Chesswood Arenas
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs North Simcoe Capitals
Bronze Medal
Chesswood Arenas
3-4
W
More Details
Apr 08-Apr 10
Tournament
OWHA Provincials
GTA,ON
Game Details
Fri 08
8:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ Whitby
499
Scotiabank Pond (Buckingham)
Game Details
Fri 08
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Leaside
515
Scotiabank Pond (Buckingham)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Mississauga
605
Tomken
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ 1st of 2nd Place Teams vs 2nd of 2nd Place Teams
787
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ 3rd of 1st Place Teams vs 3rd of 2nd Place Teams
786
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs 1st of 1st Place Teams vs Winner of #787
1035
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs 2nd of 1st Place Teams vs Winner of #786
1036
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Loser of #1035 vs Loser of #1036
1044
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Winner of #1035 vs Winner of #1036
1043
Vaughan Sports Village Arena