Record Details, Peewee B, 2015-2016, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Peewee B Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice A
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget BB
Midget B
Senior BB
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2015-2016
Peewee B
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Tournament
24
12
10
2
48
32
16
8
7
1
35
24
8
4
3
1
13
8
Regular Season
22
3
12
7
34
55
11
2
6
3
17
24
11
1
6
4
17
31
Playoff
13
4
8
1
20
23
4
2
1
1
7
4
9
2
7
0
13
19
Exhibition
4
4
0
0
17
6
1
1
0
0
5
1
3
3
0
0
12
5
Overall
63
23
30
10
119
116
32
13
14
5
64
53
31
10
16
5
55
63
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Twin Centre
8
3
5
0
15
19
3
2
1
0
7
3
5
1
4
0
8
16
Guelph
7
0
4
3
7
13
3
0
2
1
3
7
4
0
2
2
4
6
Ayr
6
0
4
2
10
17
2
0
1
1
3
4
4
0
3
1
7
13
Woolwich
5
0
5
0
1
14
2
0
2
0
0
5
3
0
3
0
1
9
Mississauga
4
1
0
3
7
6
2
0
0
2
3
3
2
1
0
1
4
3
North Halton
3
1
2
0
6
8
2
1
1
0
5
6
1
0
1
0
1
2
Brantford
2
2
0
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
1
Grand River
2
2
0
0
12
5
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
1
0
0
7
4
1st Pool B Wat vs 2nd Pool A N Halton
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2vs3 --vs Napanee
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
Ancaster
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Aurora
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cambridge
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Durham West
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Final -vs Bluewater
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Final vs Whitby
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Flamborough
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hamilton
1
1
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
London
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
North York
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
St. Marys Rock
1
1
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stratford
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Sudbury
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
TBA - Quater 1st & 4th pool A
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
TBA - Semi
1
0
1
0
2
3
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vaughan
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vs Caledonia
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vs Lambeth
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vs Napanee
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Vs Scarborough
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Vs Smith Falls
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vs Stratford Aces
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vs Whitby
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Zorra Fuzion
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Moses Springer
6
1
4
1
6
13
6
1
4
1
6
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Optimists
5
2
3
0
9
7
4
2
2
0
8
5
1
0
1
0
1
2
Don McLaren Arena
3
1
0
2
9
5
3
1
0
2
9
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dufferin Arena
3
2
1
0
8
4
3
2
1
0
8
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
North Dumfries CC
3
0
2
1
6
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
1
6
11
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
3
0
3
0
2
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
0
2
8
AMC
2
1
1
0
6
4
2
1
1
0
6
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Harry Howell Arena
2
1
1
0
7
2
2
1
1
0
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iceland
2
1
0
1
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
4
3
St Clements
2
1
1
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
3
Victoria Road Arena
2
0
1
1
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
3
4
Wellesley - HomeHardware Ice Pad
2
0
2
0
4
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
4
10
AMCC - Ice West
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Beverly Community Centre
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Fergus Arena
1
1
0
0
7
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
4
Fletchers Arena
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Greenbriar
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gretzky
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
1
Hershey
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Hespeler
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
IPSC 3
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
IPSC 4
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
IPSC 5
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
John Tonelli Sports Centre
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
McK 1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Powerade Centre
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Pyramid Rec Centre
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Lions
1
0
1
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Pillers
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rotary
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Rotary Complex
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sleeman Centre
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
Sportsworld Twin Pad - Practice Rink
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
St Jacobs arena
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Terry Miller Recreation Centre
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Vipond
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
West End Rec Centre
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
William Allman Arena
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WMRC
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Woolwich Township St. Jacobs Arena
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3