Schedule & Results, Atom B, 2016-2017, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Atom B Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget B
Senior B
Senior BB
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee A
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Peewee C
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget B
Senior B
Senior BB
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2016-2017
Atom B
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
50 games
All Opponents
50 games
Ancaster
1 game
Aurora
1 game
Barrie Sharks
1 game
Belmont
4 games
Brantford
1 game
Cambridge
3 games
Durham West
1 game
Guelph
2 games
Huron Heat
2 games
Kensington Valley KVHA
1 game
Kitchener
5 games
Lambton Attack
1 game
London
2 games
Mount Brydges
1 game
Mount Forest
3 games
North Halton
1 game
Oshawa
1 game
Scarborough
1 game
SEMI FINAL
1 game
Sudbury
1 game
Tesmiskaming Shores
1 game
Timmins Pro Pipe Falcons
1 game
Twin Centre
3 games
West Durham
1 game
Wilmot
6 games
Woolwich
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
50 games
All Venues
50 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice East
3 games
AMCC - Ice West
1 game
Belmont CC Arena
3 games
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Resort)
2 games
Don Beer 2
2 games
Don McLaren Arena
2 games
East Elgin Community Complex
3 games
Moses Springer
9 games
New Tecumseh Recreation Complex (Alliston) #1
1 game
RIM Optimists
5 games
RIM Pillers
1 game
Away Venues
Ajax CC
1 game
Beeton Pad 1
1 game
Exhibition Park Arena
1 game
Hespeler
2 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Mount Forest
1 game
Seaforth Arena
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad
3 games
Spring Valley
1 game
St Clements
1 game
St Jacobs Arena (Woolwich Twp)
1 game
Village Arena
1 game
Wilmot Recreation Complex
3 games
×
×
Atom B
Sep 2016
1 game
Oct 2016
1 tournament
11 games
Nov 2016
1 tournament
11 games
Dec 2016
7 games
Jan 2017
1 tournament
9 games
Feb 2017
1 tournament
9 games
Mar 2017
2 games
March 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 04
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Kitchener
Sportsworld Twin Pad
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 11
10:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
vs Woolwich
RIM Optimists
1-0
L