Record Details, Novice B, 2017-2018, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Novice B Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior B
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior B
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2017-2018
Novice B
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Tournament
24
14
8
2
102
56
12
7
4
1
50
23
12
7
4
1
52
33
Regular Season
22
16
5
1
69
27
11
7
3
1
39
13
11
9
2
0
30
14
Playoff
7
2
3
2
16
17
4
2
2
0
9
8
3
0
1
2
7
9
Exhibition
5
3
2
0
19
15
2
2
0
0
10
6
3
1
2
0
9
9
Overall
58
35
18
5
206
115
29
18
9
2
108
50
29
17
9
3
98
65
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Woolwich
9
4
4
1
21
22
5
4
1
0
15
9
4
0
3
1
6
13
Cambridge
5
4
1
0
20
5
2
1
1
0
8
4
3
3
0
0
12
1
Grand River
3
3
0
0
20
4
1
1
0
0
10
1
2
2
0
0
10
3
Guelph
3
2
1
0
10
5
1
1
0
0
5
1
2
1
1
0
5
4
Kitchener
3
1
1
1
6
6
1
0
1
0
1
2
2
1
0
1
5
4
Leaside
3
2
1
0
14
5
2
1
1
0
10
4
1
1
0
0
4
1
Markham Stouffville
3
1
1
1
6
5
2
1
1
0
4
3
1
0
0
1
2
2
South Huron
3
2
1
0
3
2
2
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
Stratford
3
2
1
0
13
11
2
1
1
0
9
8
1
1
0
0
4
3
Huron Heat
2
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Kingston Ice Wolves
2
2
0
0
8
3
2
2
0
0
8
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Orangeville
2
0
2
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
2
Stoney Creek
2
1
0
1
7
3
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
6
2
Wilmot
2
2
0
0
9
1
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Ancaster
1
1
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
11
0
Aurora
1
1
0
0
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
1
Brampton Canadettes
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
3
Brantford
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Brock Jr Badgers
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Cornwall Typhoons
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
London
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Napanee Crunch
1
1
0
0
8
0
1
1
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
North Durham Blades
1
1
0
0
12
0
1
1
0
0
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
North Halton
1
0
1
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
11
Oakville
1
0
1
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scarborough
1
1
0
0
6
3
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scarborough Sharks
1
1
0
0
7
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
3
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Moses Springer
9
5
4
0
32
21
9
5
4
0
32
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
Exhibition Park Arena
4
2
2
0
14
8
1
0
1
0
1
3
3
2
1
0
13
5
St Jacobs arena
4
0
3
1
6
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
3
1
6
13
Cassie Campbell Community Centre
3
3
0
0
24
6
1
1
0
0
12
0
2
2
0
0
12
6
Centennial Park Arena
3
1
1
1
13
3
1
0
0
1
1
1
2
1
1
0
12
2
RIM Lions
3
2
1
0
11
6
2
2
0
0
9
2
1
0
1
0
2
4
RIM Optimists
3
2
1
0
10
6
3
2
1
0
10
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Stouffville Arena
3
2
0
1
20
3
1
1
0
0
9
0
2
1
0
1
11
3
Clippers Arena
2
2
0
0
8
2
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
Don McLaren Arena
2
0
1
1
0
1
2
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lions Arena
2
2
0
0
8
1
2
2
0
0
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Powerade Centre
2
1
1
0
6
5
2
1
1
0
6
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Quinte Sports Centre
2
2
0
0
10
1
1
1
0
0
8
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Quinte Sports Complex
2
1
1
0
5
6
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
0
1
0
1
4
AMCC - Ice East
1
0
1
0
0
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
11
Cambridge Sports Park
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Central Huron Community Complex
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Elora and District CC Arena
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Fergus Arena
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
2
Frankfort
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gateway Ice Centre
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
2
Grand River
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Hespeler
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
RIM Pillers
1
0
1
0
0
6
1
0
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rotary
1
1
0
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
3
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Stephen Township
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Wilmot Recreation Complex
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1