Record Details, Bantam A, 2017-2018, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Bantam A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior B
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Novice C
Atom AA
Atom BB
Atom B
Peewee AA
Peewee BB
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior B
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2017-2018
Bantam A
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
12
2
8
2
20
29
6
1
4
1
8
11
6
1
4
1
12
18
Exhibition
9
1
7
1
7
20
3
1
2
0
5
8
6
0
5
1
2
12
Tournament
9
3
5
1
10
21
3
1
1
1
4
4
6
2
4
0
6
17
Overall
30
6
20
4
37
70
12
3
7
2
17
23
18
3
13
2
20
47
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Stratford
5
2
3
0
8
9
2
1
1
0
5
3
3
1
2
0
3
6
Cambridge
4
1
3
0
5
9
3
1
2
0
5
7
1
0
1
0
0
2
Saugeen Maitland
4
0
4
0
3
13
1
0
1
0
0
4
3
0
3
0
3
9
Guelph
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
2
1
0
1
2
0
North Halton
3
0
1
2
9
10
2
0
0
2
5
5
1
0
1
0
4
5
Kitchener
2
0
1
1
2
4
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
London
2
0
2
0
1
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
1
10
North York
2
1
1
0
3
5
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Oakville
2
0
2
0
0
4
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
3
Ancaster
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Nepean
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Woodstock
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
RIM Pillers
5
1
4
0
6
10
5
1
4
0
6
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Optimists
4
2
2
0
4
9
1
0
1
0
0
4
3
2
1
0
4
5
WMRC
4
2
1
1
10
7
4
2
1
1
10
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
Canlan Ice Sports - York University
2
0
1
1
2
6
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
5
Rotary
2
0
2
0
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
2
6
West End Rec Centre
2
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
2
0
AMCC - Ice East
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMCC - Ice West
1
0
1
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
5
Canlan Ice Sports
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Central Arena
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Clifford Arena
1
0
1
0
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
4
Hespeler
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Mold-Masters Rink
1
0
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
4
5
Morgan Firestone
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Normanby Arena Complex
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Teeswater
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3