Record Details, U18 A HPTP #1177, 2023-2024, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
U18 A HPTP #1177 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
Tournament Websites
U15AA Mini Series
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
Team Websites
U15AA Mini Series
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2023-2024
U18 A HPTP #1177
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Tournament
25
20
5
0
71
25
16
13
3
0
48
13
9
7
2
0
23
12
Regular Season
22
19
2
1
67
22
11
11
0
0
37
10
11
8
2
1
30
12
Playoff
14
7
3
4
32
15
7
4
1
2
19
7
7
3
2
2
13
8
Exhibition
4
3
1
0
14
8
2
1
1
0
7
6
2
2
0
0
7
2
Overall
65
49
11
5
184
70
36
29
5
2
111
36
29
20
6
3
73
34
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Kitchener
7
5
1
1
16
10
3
3
0
0
8
4
4
2
1
1
8
6
Saugeen Maitland
7
3
2
2
13
10
3
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
9
6
Woolwich
7
6
1
0
17
5
4
3
1
0
7
3
3
3
0
0
10
2
Stratford
6
5
1
0
22
9
2
2
0
0
11
5
4
3
1
0
11
4
Cambridge
4
4
0
0
12
3
2
2
0
0
8
2
2
2
0
0
4
1
Guelph
4
4
0
0
21
2
3
3
0
0
16
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
Bluewater
3
1
2
0
3
3
2
1
1
0
2
1
1
0
1
0
1
2
Flamborough
3
3
0
0
12
6
1
1
0
0
3
1
2
2
0
0
9
5
Grand River
3
3
0
0
12
3
2
2
0
0
6
2
1
1
0
0
6
1
Burlington
2
0
0
2
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
Mississauga #5881
2
2
0
0
9
1
1
1
0
0
7
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Mississauga #5886
2
2
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Belmont
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Brantford
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cornwall Typhoons
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hamilton
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Leaside
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lindsay
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Little Caesars
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Mississauga
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mississauga #5879
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
North York
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Ottawa
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
2
Peterborough
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
South Huron
1
1
0
0
7
0
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sudbury
1
0
1
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Timmins
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
RIM Pillers
10
9
0
1
34
9
10
9
0
1
34
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
WMRC
7
5
1
1
25
9
6
4
1
1
21
8
1
1
0
0
4
1
Iceland
6
6
0
0
16
2
4
4
0
0
12
1
2
2
0
0
4
1
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
3
1
0
10
7
1
1
0
0
2
0
3
2
1
0
8
7
Sportsworld Twin Pad
4
2
1
1
8
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
2
1
1
8
6
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
3
1
1
1
5
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
1
1
5
4
AMCC - Ice West
2
2
0
0
6
2
2
2
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hespeler
2
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
1
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2
2
0
0
12
2
1
1
0
0
7
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
RIM Lions
2
1
1
0
3
2
2
1
1
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Optimists
2
2
0
0
8
5
2
2
0
0
8
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rotary
2
1
1
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
3
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
2
2
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
6
0
Allman Memorial Arena
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
AMCC - Ice East
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cambridge Sports Park #3 (Cambridge )
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Columbia Icefield Arena
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dickson Park Centre
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fergus Arena
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
1
Galt Arena
1
0
1
0
2
5
1
0
1
0
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gemini Sportspiex
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Hespeler #1 (Cambridge)
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mainway Rec Centre
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
Moses Springer
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scotiabank Pond #1
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sleeman Centre
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
1
St Jacobs Arena (Woolwich Twp)
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
2
Teeswater
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
2
Westwood Arena (Toronto) # 4
1
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Westwood Arena (Toronto) #5
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0