Schedule & Results, Bantam #1, 2016-2017, House (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
House
House
Bantam #1 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
Rookie Black 1
Rookie White 2
Rookie Black 3
Rookie White 4
Novice #1
Novice #2
Novice #3
Novice #4
Novice DS
Atom #1
Atom #2
Atom #3
Atom DS
Peewee #1
Peewee #2
Peewee #3
Peewee DS
Bantam #1
Bantam #2
Bantam #3
Bantam DS
Midget #1
Midget #2
Midget #3
Midget DS
Intermediate#1
Goalie Clinic
Power Skating Clinic
Tyke Learn to Skate
Canadian Tire - The First Shift
House League
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
Rookie Black 1
Rookie White 2
Rookie Black 3
Rookie White 4
Novice #1
Novice #2
Novice #3
Novice #4
Novice DS
Atom #1
Atom #2
Atom #3
Atom DS
Peewee #1
Peewee #2
Peewee #3
Peewee DS
Bantam #1
Bantam #2
Bantam #3
Bantam DS
Midget #1
Midget #2
Midget #3
Midget DS
Intermediate#1
Goalie Clinic
Power Skating Clinic
Tyke Learn to Skate
Canadian Tire - The First Shift
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2016-2017
Bantam #1
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
39 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
39 games
All Opponents
39 games
Aurora Purple Panic
1 game
Ayr
1 game
Bantam #2
4 games
Bantam #3
6 games
Burlington Jets Yellow
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners
2 games
Central Perth Local League
1 game
Grand River Mustangs 1
1 game
Grand River Mustangs 2
4 games
Grand River Mustangs
1 game
Guelph Gryphons #2
1 game
Guelph Jr. Gryphons #2
3 games
Hamilton Hawks Blue #515
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
1 game
Oakville Teal Hornets
1 game
Port Colborne Wave #6442
2 games
SCFHA Brock Jr Gold Badgers
1 game
SCFHA Brock Jr Teal Badgers (#6741)
1 game
Stratford Aces
1 game
Waterloo Bantam #3
1 game
Waterloo Ravens #3
1 game
Wheatfield Blades (NYH #3163)
1 game
Woolwich Wild
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
39 games
All Venues
39 games
Home Venues
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1 game
AMCC - Ice East
6 games
Don McLaren Arena
1 game
Grand River
1 game
Inch Park
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium - Kiwanis
1 game
Morgan Firestone
1 game
Moses Springer
4 games
Seymour Hannah
5 games
Sportsworld Twin Pad - Practice Rink
4 games
WMRC
3 games
Away Venues
Cambridge Ice Centre
1 game
Exhibition
2 games
Fergus (A)
1 game
Fergus (B)
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
1 game
Lawfield Arena
1 game
Mountain (Dave Andreychuk Arena)
1 game
Rotary Complex (RBC)
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad- Spectator Pad
1 game
Woolwich Township
1 game
×
×
Bantam #1
Oct 2016
6 games
Nov 2016
2 games
Dec 2016
1 tournament
7 games
Jan 2017
1 tournament
7 games
Feb 2017
6 games
Mar 2017
1 tournament
6 games
Apr 2017
5 games
April 2017
Game Details
Sat 01
4:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Burlington Jets Yellow
160
Morgan Firestone
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 01
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Bantam #3
160
Activa Sportsplex - PJD
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 02
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Port Colborne Wave #6442
167
Inch Park
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Bantam #2
WCB
WMRC
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 08
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Bantam #3
WMRC
1-2
W