Schedule & Results, (U13) Peewee A, 2019-2020, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
(U13) Peewee A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
(U13) Peewee A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
58 Games
All Scheduled Games
58 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
58 games
All Opponents
58 games
Ayr
1 game
Brampton SNH
1 game
Burlington
1 game
Cambridge
5 games
Chatham
1 game
Etobicoke
1 game
Gllenview Stars
1 game
Kitchener
8 games
London 2
1 game
London
5 games
Markham Stouffville
1 game
Mississauga
1 game
North Halton
1 game
North York
1 game
Peterborough
1 game
Saugeen Maitland
7 games
Stoney Creek
1 game
Sudbury
1 game
Whitby 4827
1 game
Whitby
1 game
Wilmot
8 games
Woolwich
9 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
58 games
All Venues
58 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice East
8 games
AMCC - Ice West
3 games
McKinney Arena
4 games
Milton Sports Centre
2 games
Moses Springer
5 games
Powerade Centre - CAA Centre (Brampton)
2 games
RIM Optimists
5 games
RIM Pillers
3 games
WMRC
3 games
Away Venues
Activa Sportsplex
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
1 game
Civic Centre Brantford
1 game
Gretzky
2 games
Hespeler
2 games
Howick
1 game
Lions Park
1 game
London Sports Park
3 games
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad
2 games
St Jacobs arena
2 games
Teeswater
2 games
Wilmot Recreation Complex
3 games
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1 game
×
×
(U13) Peewee A
Aug 2019
2 games
Sep 2019
1 tournament
12 games
Oct 2019
1 tournament
6 games
Nov 2019
9 games
Dec 2019
1 tournament
9 games
Jan 2020
7 games
Feb 2020
1 tournament
10 games
Mar 2020
3 games
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 03
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Wilmot
PD4
Wilmot Recreation Complex
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
7:15 PM
Away Exhibition
@ London
London Sports Park
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
vs London
Moses Springer
0-0