Schedule & Results, (U18) Midget A, 2019-2020, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
(U18) Midget A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U9 Novice B - Half Ice
(U11) Atom AA
(U11) Atom A
(U11) Atom B
(U13) Peewee AA
(U13) Peewee A
(U13) Peewee BB
(U13) Peewee B
(U15) Bantam AA
(U15) Bantam A
(U15) Bantam BB
(U18) Midget AA
(U18) Midget A
(U18) Midget BB
(U25) Senior B
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2019-2020
(U18) Midget A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
60 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
60 games
All Opponents
60 games
Brampton 265
1 game
Burlington
1 game
Caledon
1 game
Cambridge Bailey
2 games
Cambridge Hertner
1 game
Cambridge
6 games
Clarington 3918
1 game
Clarington 3929
1 game
Clearview
4 games
Flamborough 2360
1 game
Flamborough
3 games
Gloucester Stars
2 games
Guelph
6 games
King Royals
1 game
Kitchener
6 games
Leaside
1 game
London
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
1 game
Mississauga
1 game
Nepean
1 game
North Halton
4 games
North York
2 games
Oshawa
1 game
Sarnia
1 game
Saugeen Maitland
4 games
Stratford
3 games
Woodstock
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
60 games
All Venues
60 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice East
2 games
C A A CENTRE Brampton
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex (Nottawasaga Resort)
5 games
Darlington Sports Centre
1 game
Garnet B Rickard
2 games
Milton Memorial
2 games
Milton Sports Centre
2 games
Moses Springer
3 games
RIM Lions
2 games
RIM Optimists
4 games
RIM Pillers
6 games
West End Rec Centre
3 games
WMRC
7 games
Away Venues
Acton Community Centre
1 game
Cambridge Sports Park
1 game
Civic Centre Arena
1 game
Harry Howell Arena
1 game
Hespeler
3 games
Mold-Masters Rink
1 game
Newcastle
1 game
Rotary
2 games
Sleeman Centre
2 games
Sportsworld Twin Pad
3 games
Teeswater
3 games
University of Guelph
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
(U18) Midget A
Sep 2019
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2019
2 tournaments
7 games
Nov 2019
12 games
Dec 2019
1 tournament
12 games
Jan 2020
5 games
Feb 2020
1 tournament
13 games
Mar 2020
3 games
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 03
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Cambridge
PD4
Hespeler
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Cambridge Hertner
PD6
Moses Springer
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Cambridge Bailey
PD5
RIM Pillers
0-1
W