Schedule & Results, U11 BB #1166, 2021-2022, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
U11 BB #1166 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U22AA KW Rangers #1160
U18 AA #1161
U15 AA #1162
U13 AA #1183
U18 A HPTP (Bourque) #1182
U15 A #1167
U13 A #1163
U18 A (Husk) #1177
U18 BB #1172
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 BB #1180
U11 AA #1168
U11 BB #1166
U11 B #1170
U9 B #1187
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U22AA KW Rangers #1160
U18 AA #1161
U15 AA #1162
U13 AA #1183
U18 A HPTP (Bourque) #1182
U15 A #1167
U13 A #1163
U18 A (Husk) #1177
U18 BB #1172
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 BB #1180
U11 AA #1168
U11 BB #1166
U11 B #1170
U9 B #1187
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2021-2022
U11 BB #1166
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
51 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
51 games
All Opponents
51 games
Ancaster
6 games
Ayr
4 games
Belleville
2 games
Bluewater
2 games
Brantford
2 games
Burlington
1 game
Flamborough
1 game
Haldimand
4 games
Halton Hills
1 game
Leaside
2 games
London
4 games
Mississauga
2 games
North Halton
1 game
North Simcoe Capitals
2 games
Oakville Hornets
1 game
Oakville
3 games
Orangeville
3 games
Oshawa
1 game
Toronto Leaside
1 game
Whitby Wolves
1 game
Woodstock
4 games
Woolwich
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
51 games
All Venues
51 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice East
2 games
AMCC - Ice West
2 games
Bostwick Community Centre (London) - A
1 game
Century Gardens Arena
2 games
Chesswood Arenas
2 games
Earnscliffe Recreation Complex
2 games
Mitchell Arena
1 game
Moses Springer
7 games
RIM Optimists
5 games
RIM Pillers
1 game
Sue Fennell Arena
1 game
Susan Fennell
1 game
Western Fair Sports Centre (London) - D
1 game
WMRC
2 games
Away Venues
Bostwick Community Centre
1 game
Cayuga Memorial Arena
1 game
Civic Centre Arena
2 games
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre
1 game
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
London Sports Park-South
1 game
Mold-Masters Rink
1 game
Morgan Firestone
2 games
North Dumfries CC
2 games
Pleasantview
1 game
RIM Lions
1 game
River Oaks Arena
1 game
Spring Valley
1 game
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
1 game
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
1 game
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1 game
York University
2 games
×
×
U11 BB #1166
Sep 2021
4 games
Oct 2021
4 games
Nov 2021
1 tournament
8 games
Dec 2021
4 games
Feb 2022
2 tournaments
13 games
Mar 2022
6 games
Apr 2022
3 tournaments
12 games
April 2022
More Details
Apr 01-Apr 03
Tournament
League Championship
TBA
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Game
vs North Halton
RIM Optimists
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:30 AM
Home Exhibition
vs Woolwich
RIM Optimists
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
@ Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
6-3
W
More Details
Apr 08-Apr 10
Tournament
Provincial Championship Weekend
TBA
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
10:45 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ Orangeville
Century Gardens Arena
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
5:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Oshawa
Century Gardens Arena
2-2
Game Details
Sat 09
12:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Leaside
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
1-0
W
Game Details
Sat 09
5:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Belleville
Susan Fennell
3-1
L
More Details
Apr 15-Apr 17
Tournament
Brampton Tournament
Brampton
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
10:15 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ Mississauga
Chesswood Arenas
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 15
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Orangeville
Chesswood Arenas
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Flamborough
Earnscliffe Recreation Complex
2-1
W
Game Details
Sun 17
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs Burlington
Sue Fennell Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Oakville
Earnscliffe Recreation Complex
3-1
L