Record Details, U11 1 #1110, 2022-2023, House (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
House
House
U11 1 #1110 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U8 1 #1100
U8 2 #1101
U9 1 #1103
U11 1 #1110
U11 2 #1111
U11 3 #1112
U11 DS #1118
U13 1 #1120
U13 2 #1121
U13 3 #1122
U13 4 #1123
U13 DS #1128
U15 1 #1130
U15 2 #1131
U15 3 #1132
U15 DS #1139
U18 1 #1140
U18 2 #1141
U18 3 #1142
U18 DS #1150
House League
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U8 1 #1100
U8 2 #1101
U9 1 #1103
U11 1 #1110
U11 2 #1111
U11 3 #1112
U11 DS #1118
U13 1 #1120
U13 2 #1121
U13 3 #1122
U13 4 #1123
U13 DS #1128
U15 1 #1130
U15 2 #1131
U15 3 #1132
U15 DS #1139
U18 1 #1140
U18 2 #1141
U18 3 #1142
U18 DS #1150
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2022-2023
U11 1 #1110
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
20
10
7
3
69
57
10
4
3
3
34
31
10
6
4
0
35
26
Tournament
17
14
2
1
71
24
13
13
0
0
58
14
4
1
2
1
13
10
Playoff
3
2
1
0
8
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
1
0
8
4
Overall
40
26
10
4
148
85
23
17
3
3
92
45
17
9
7
1
56
40
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Twin Centre Hericanes
4
2
2
0
11
15
1
0
1
0
2
5
3
2
1
0
9
10
Cambridge Roadrunners Grey
3
1
1
1
15
14
2
0
1
1
9
12
1
1
0
0
6
2
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal
3
1
2
0
9
8
1
0
1
0
1
3
2
1
1
0
8
5
Barrie
2
1
0
1
5
3
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
Grand River
2
1
1
0
5
3
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Guelph Jr Gryphons 1
2
2
0
0
6
2
1
1
0
0
2
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
Oakville
2
2
0
0
10
4
2
2
0
0
10
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
U11 2 #1111
2
1
1
0
5
3
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
0
1
0
1
2
U11 3 #1112
2
1
0
1
6
3
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
1
0
0
3
0
Ayr
1
1
0
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ayr Rockets
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
3
Burlington
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Grand River Mustangs
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Guelph
1
1
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
8
0
Guelph Jr Gryphons LL 2
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kitchener Blue
1
1
0
0
5
2
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Oakville Rook/Spirit
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
Oakville Stingers
1
1
0
0
4
3
1
1
0
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sarnia
1
1
0
0
7
0
1
1
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TBD
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tecumseh Tigercats
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Waterloo #2
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wilmot Wolverines Navy
1
0
1
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
4
Woolwich
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Woolwich Wild
1
1
0
0
5
3
1
1
0
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Moses Springer
8
4
2
2
28
22
8
4
2
2
28
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
3
2
0
1
8
4
2
2
0
0
5
1
1
0
0
1
3
3
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
3
3
0
0
17
1
3
3
0
0
17
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sports Park (South)
3
2
1
0
14
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
1
0
14
7
Arthur Arena
2
2
0
0
15
0
1
1
0
0
7
0
1
1
0
0
8
0
Canlan Ice Sports
2
2
0
0
6
1
2
2
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) Kiwanis
2
1
1
0
6
5
1
1
0
0
5
2
1
0
1
0
1
3
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
2
0
0
10
4
2
2
0
0
10
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wellesley
2
2
0
0
9
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
9
5
Canlan Ice Sports (Oakville) - 4
1
1
0
0
4
2
1
1
0
0
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Exhibition
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Joshua's Creek Arenas (Oakville) - Blue
1
0
1
0
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
4
NDCC
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
3
RIM Lions
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
RIM Pillers
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex (Oakville) - 3
1
1
0
0
4
3
1
1
0
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad - Practice Rink
1
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
1
Sportsworld Twin Pad- Spectator Pad
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
St. Clements
1
0
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
5
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1
0
1
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
4
WMRC
1
0
1
0
3
6
1
0
1
0
3
6
0
0
0
0
0
0