Schedule & Results, U22 AA Elite #1160, 2023-2024, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
U22 AA Elite #1160 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
Tournament Websites
U15AA Mini Series
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Senior C #1171
U22 AA Elite #1160
U18 AA HPTP #1161
U18 A HPTP #1177
U18 BB #1172
U18 B #1174
U15 AA HPTP #1162
U15 A HPTP #1167
U15 BB #1173
U15 B #1169
U13 AA HPTP #1183
U13 A HPTP #1163
U13 B #1180
U11 AA HPTP #1168
U11 A HPTP #1166
U11 B #1164
U9 B #1165
Team Websites
U15AA Mini Series
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2023-2024
U22 AA Elite #1160
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
71 Games
All Scheduled Games
71 Games
Unreported Games
3 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
71 games
All Opponents
71 games
Barrie
2 games
Biggby 19U
1 game
BK Selects
1 game
Bluewater
1 game
Brampton
2 games
Burlington
3 games
Cambridge Rivulettes
1 game
Cambridge
2 games
Central York
3 games
CT Polar Bears
1 game
Detroit Little Caesars
1 game
Durham West
2 games
EDGE School
1 game
Etobicoke Dolphins
1 game
Etobicoke
2 games
Gilmour Lancers
1 game
Gloucester Gloucester
1 game
Kanata
1 game
Kingston
3 games
Leaside
1 game
Little Caesars 19U
1 game
London
2 games
Madison Capitals 19U
1 game
Mid Fairfield CT Stars
1 game
Mississauga
3 games
NAHA White
1 game
Nepean
2 games
North York
1 game
Oakville
3 games
OHA
1 game
Okanagan Hockey Academy
1 game
Ottawa 67’s
1 game
Ottawa 67's
1 game
Ottawa
2 games
Philadelphia Jr Flyers 19U
1 game
Philadelphia
1 game
RHA Kelowna
1 game
Ridley College Ridley
1 game
Rochester Youth Hockey BK Selects
1 game
Southwest
2 games
St Louis Lady Blues
1 game
Stoney Creek
2 games
Strathroy
2 games
Toronto Aeros
2 games
Toronto Leaside
1 game
Vaughan
1 game
Washington Pride
1 game
Whitby
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
71 games
All Venues
71 games
Home Venues
AMCC - Ice West
1 game
Baierl Ice Complex
1 game
Baierl
2 games
Gateway Ice Centre
2 games
Hazel Park - Olympic
1 game
Hockeyland #3
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
2 games
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
3 games
RIM Optimists
9 games
RIM Pillers
14 games
Scotiabank Pond 2
1 game
Scotiabank Pond 3
2 games
Scotiabank Pond 4
2 games
WMRC
1 game
Away Venues
Ajax CC
1 game
Century Gardens Arena
1 game
East Bayfield Arena
1 game
Ford Performance Centre
1 game
Forest Glade Arena
1 game
Galt Arena
1 game
Gemini Sportspiex
2 games
Hockeyland - Arena #1
2 games
Hockeyland #1
1 game
Iceland
1 game
Invista Centre
1 game
Iroquois Park
1 game
Joshua's Creek Arenas
1 game
Kanata Rec Centre
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud)- Dom Cardillo
1 game
Leaside Memorial Arena
1 game
Lemieux
2 games
London Sports Park
1 game
Mainway Rec Centre
1 game
Mountain Arena
1 game
Nepean Sportsplex
1 game
Ridley College Arena
1 game
Sandy Hill Arena
1 game
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex
1 game
Vaughan Sports Village Arena
1 game
Westwood Arena
1 game
×
×
U22 AA Elite #1160
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
14 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2023
8 games
Dec 2023
1 tournament
9 games
Jan 2024
7 games
Feb 2024
9 games
Mar 2024
8 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
6 games
April 2024
More Details
Apr 05-Apr 07
Tournament
League Championships
TBA
Game Details
Fri 05
4:45 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Kingston
8
Scotiabank Pond 4
4-2
L
Game Details
Sat 06
10:45 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs Oakville
19
Scotiabank Pond 3
2-1
L
Game Details
Sat 06
6:15 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Mississauga
31
Scotiabank Pond 3
4-2
W
More Details
Apr 11-Apr 14
Tournament
Provincial Championships
TBA
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 11
7:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Cambridge Rivulettes
9
Westwood Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
Fri 12
11:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
36
Scotiabank Pond 2
Game Details
Fri 12
6:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Toronto Aeros
54
Scotiabank Pond 4