Record Details, U18 A #1177, 2022-2023, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Welcome Ravens 2023-24
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Spring Tryouts
Tryout Registration Information
Tryout Schedule
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
WGHA Player Status Policy
Registration Assistance Programs
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
All Team Sports - U22AA Elite Wear
McPhail's Cycle and Sport - Ravens Novelty Items
Sportszone - Ravens Novelty Items
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
U18 A #1177 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U22 AA KW Rangers #1160
U18 AA #1161
U15 AA #1162
U13 AA #1183
U11 AA #1168
U18 A #1177
U15 A #1167
U13 A #1163
U11 BB #1170
U9 B #1165
U18 BB #1172
U15 BB #1173
U13 B #1180
Senior C #1171
U18 B #1174
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
U22 AA KW Rangers #1160
U18 AA #1161
U15 AA #1162
U13 AA #1183
U11 AA #1168
U18 A #1177
U15 A #1167
U13 A #1163
U11 BB #1170
U9 B #1165
U18 BB #1172
U15 BB #1173
U13 B #1180
Senior C #1171
U18 B #1174
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2022-2023
U18 A #1177
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Tournament
30
24
3
3
68
19
15
12
1
2
32
8
15
12
2
1
36
11
Regular Season
22
16
1
5
51
14
11
8
0
3
28
7
11
8
1
2
23
7
Playoff
9
6
3
0
19
13
4
3
1
0
10
6
5
3
2
0
9
7
Exhibition
7
4
2
1
12
6
5
2
2
1
7
6
2
2
0
0
5
0
Overall
68
50
9
9
150
52
35
25
4
6
77
27
33
25
5
3
73
25
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Kitchener
8
5
2
1
13
11
4
3
0
1
7
3
4
2
2
0
6
8
Saugeen Maitland
7
4
2
1
11
9
4
3
1
0
7
6
3
1
1
1
4
3
Stratford
6
4
1
1
16
4
5
3
1
1
12
4
1
1
0
0
4
0
Cambridge
4
3
0
1
6
2
1
0
0
1
1
1
3
3
0
0
5
1
Flamborough
4
3
0
1
10
1
2
1
0
1
4
1
2
2
0
0
6
0
Woolwich
4
3
0
1
9
1
1
1
0
0
3
0
3
2
0
1
6
1
Guelph
3
3
0
0
9
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
2
2
0
0
5
0
Ottawa
3
3
0
0
7
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
2
2
0
0
6
1
Owen Sound
3
3
0
0
12
2
2
2
0
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
Ancaster
2
1
0
1
3
1
2
1
0
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Brantford
2
2
0
0
8
1
2
2
0
0
8
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Clarington
2
2
0
0
7
1
2
2
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Nepean
2
1
1
0
3
4
2
1
1
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
North York
2
1
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
0
Bluewater
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Burlington
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Central York
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Central York (Panthers - #56)
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Chatham
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Durham West
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gloucester Gloucester
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Hamilton
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Kanata
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Little Caesars
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
3
3
North Halton
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
2
Oakville
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Stoney Creek
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Thunder Bay
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Toronto
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whitby
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
RIM Pillers
13
8
1
4
28
9
11
6
1
4
22
8
2
2
0
0
6
1
Bell SENSplex
4
3
1
0
6
3
2
2
0
0
4
1
2
1
1
0
2
2
Canlan Ice Sports (Etobicoke)
4
3
1
0
7
3
1
1
0
0
1
0
3
2
1
0
6
3
Harry Howell Arena
4
4
0
0
13
1
2
2
0
0
7
1
2
2
0
0
6
0
Moses Springer
4
2
1
1
8
5
4
2
1
1
8
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad
4
2
2
0
6
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
2
2
0
6
8
AMCC - Ice West
3
3
0
0
7
1
3
3
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hespeler
3
3
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
5
1
Carlisle Arena
2
0
0
2
4
4
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
3
3
Chesswood Arenas
2
2
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Don Beer Arena
2
2
0
0
5
0
2
2
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mildmay Carrick Recreation Complex
2
0
1
1
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
2
3
RIM Optimists
2
1
1
0
4
5
2
1
1
0
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
WMRC
2
2
0
0
6
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Ajax CC
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Albert McCormick Beaupre Room
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMCC - Ice East
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chestnut Hill Developments Rec Complex (Delaney & O'Brien)
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Chestnut Hill Rec Centre (Pickering)
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Don Beer Arena (Pickering)
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Earnscliffe Recreation Complex
1
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Julie McArthur Arena
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Richcraft Sensplex
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Richcraft Sensplex (Gloucester)
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rotary
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
Sleeman Centre
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
St Jacobs arena
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
St Jacobs Arena (Woolwich Twp)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Teeswater
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
University of Guelph
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1