Record Details, Bantam A, 2018-2019, Rep (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
Rep
Rep
Bantam A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Atom A
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior C
Representative
Rep Home
Rep News
Rep Fees
Rep Tryouts
Rep Schedule & Results
Rep Coaches
Rep Standings (All)
Rep Calendar
Team Websites
Novice B
Atom A
Atom B
Atom C
Peewee AA
Peewee A
Peewee B
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam BB
Bantam B
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget BB
Senior A
Senior BB
Senior C
×
Home
Representative
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam A
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
22
15
4
3
66
27
11
10
1
0
39
11
11
5
3
3
27
16
Tournament
20
13
5
2
47
19
9
7
0
2
27
5
11
6
5
0
20
14
Playoff
13
7
4
2
27
15
7
3
3
1
11
8
6
4
1
1
16
7
Exhibition
8
5
1
2
22
14
4
2
0
2
15
10
4
3
1
0
7
4
Overall
63
40
14
9
162
75
31
22
4
5
92
34
32
18
10
4
70
41
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Woolwich
9
6
1
2
23
10
3
3
0
0
9
3
6
3
1
2
14
7
Brampton
6
3
3
0
11
8
3
1
2
0
4
5
3
2
1
0
7
3
Cambridge
5
3
2
0
7
6
2
1
1
0
3
2
3
2
1
0
4
4
London
5
1
2
2
8
10
2
0
0
2
5
5
3
1
2
0
3
5
Kitchener
4
1
2
1
6
6
2
1
1
0
3
2
2
0
1
1
3
4
Saugeen Maitland
4
4
0
0
13
5
2
2
0
0
6
3
2
2
0
0
7
2
North York
3
3
0
0
17
0
2
2
0
0
11
0
1
1
0
0
6
0
Aurora
2
2
0
0
8
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
0
Brantford
2
0
1
1
3
4
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
3
Grand River
2
2
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Guelph
2
2
0
0
10
2
1
1
0
0
7
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
Mississauga
2
1
0
1
5
3
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
0
0
1
2
2
North Bay
2
1
1
0
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
3
3
North Halton
2
2
0
0
7
1
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Stratford
2
1
0
1
7
6
2
1
0
1
7
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ancaster
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Clarington
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Flamborough
1
0
0
1
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gloucester
1
1
0
0
5
1
1
1
0
0
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Napanee
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
North York (James)
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Oakville
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ottawa
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Sault Ste. Marie
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Scarborough
1
1
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whitby
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
RIM Optimists
8
6
1
1
25
9
8
6
1
1
25
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
WMRC
8
6
1
1
28
12
8
6
1
1
28
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chesswood Arenas
6
5
1
0
13
3
3
3
0
0
9
0
3
2
1
0
4
3
RIM Pillers
4
1
2
1
4
5
4
1
2
1
4
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
Campus Ice Centre
3
2
1
0
8
5
1
1
0
0
5
1
2
1
1
0
3
4
Harry Howell Arena
3
0
1
2
4
5
2
0
0
2
3
3
1
0
1
0
1
2
Moses Springer
3
3
0
0
9
3
3
3
0
0
9
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cambridge Ice Centre (Mall)
2
2
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
1
Century Gardens Arena
2
1
1
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
3
2
RIM Lions
2
1
1
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
1
Sportsworld Twin Pad
2
0
1
1
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
3
4
St Jacobs arena
2
0
0
2
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
5
5
AMCC - Ice East
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMCC - Ice West
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Beverly Community Centre
1
0
1
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
3
Cambridge Sports Park
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
Centre Wellington Community Sportsplex
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Fletchers Arena
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Gretzky
1
0
1
0
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
2
3
Harman Park Arena
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Iceland
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
2
Legends Arena
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
London Sports Park
1
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
Mold-Masters Rink
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
North Huron Wescast Community Complex
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Sleeman Centre
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
St Jacobs Arena (Woolwich Twp)
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
1
Teeswater
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
1
Woolwich Memorial Centre - Elmira
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
York University
1
1
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
0