Record Details, (U11) Atom #1, 2019-2020, House (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
House
House
(U11) Atom #1 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
House League
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2019-2020
(U11) Atom #1
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
20
9
7
4
53
47
10
4
3
3
28
25
10
5
4
1
25
22
Tournament
16
16
0
0
82
19
12
12
0
0
55
14
4
4
0
0
27
5
Overall
36
25
7
4
135
66
22
16
3
3
83
39
14
9
4
1
52
27
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
(U11) Atom #3
3
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
0
1
5
4
1
0
1
0
3
4
Cambridge Roadrunners
3
1
2
0
9
12
2
1
1
0
7
7
1
0
1
0
2
5
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
3
3
0
0
14
1
2
2
0
0
13
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
Twin Centre Hericanes
3
2
0
1
11
5
2
1
0
1
8
5
1
1
0
0
3
0
Wilmot Wolverines #1
3
1
2
0
6
9
2
1
1
0
6
6
1
0
1
0
0
3
Cambridge Roadrunners 3
2
2
0
0
10
3
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
3
Grand River Mustangs 1
2
2
0
0
8
2
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Wilmot Wolverines #2
2
0
2
0
1
4
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
0
2
(U11) Atom #2
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
Burlington Barracudas Red
1
1
0
0
6
3
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Burlington Barracudas Yellow
1
1
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
0
Grand River #2
1
1
0
0
6
2
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Nepean Wildcats #6
1
1
0
0
10
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
4
SCFHA Brock Hr Badgers Red
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers Blue
1
1
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
7
1
Whitby Chilli Peppers
1
1
0
0
7
1
1
1
0
0
7
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whitby Huskies
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whitby Snapping Turtles
1
1
0
0
3
2
1
1
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Whitby Snapping Turtles
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Woodstock Wildcats
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Woolwich Wild
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Moses Springer
6
1
2
3
11
13
5
1
2
2
10
12
1
0
0
1
1
1
Ajax CC
5
5
0
0
26
10
4
4
0
0
16
6
1
1
0
0
10
4
RIM Optimists
3
2
1
0
13
11
2
2
0
0
10
7
1
0
1
0
3
4
Seymour Hannah
3
3
0
0
16
4
3
3
0
0
16
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
AMCC - Ice East
2
1
1
0
5
3
2
1
1
0
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
2
2
0
0
13
2
1
1
0
0
6
1
1
1
0
0
7
1
Hespeler (2)
2
1
1
0
7
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
7
8
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2
0
2
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
5
Exhibition
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Fergus (B)
1
1
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
5
2
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
1
1
0
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud)- Kinsmen
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) Kiwanis
1
1
0
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Seymour Hannah (St Catharines)
1
1
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1
1
0
0
6
2
1
1
0
0
6
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sportsworld Twin Pad- Spectator Pad
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wellesley
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
WMRC
1
0
0
1
3
3
1
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
Woodstock Civic
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0