Schedule & Results, (U11) Atom #1, 2019-2020, House (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
House
House
(U11) Atom #1 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
House League
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2019-2020
(U11) Atom #1
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
36 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
36 games
All Opponents
36 games
(U11) Atom #2
1 game
(U11) Atom #3
3 games
Burlington Barracudas Red
1 game
Burlington Barracudas Yellow
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners 3
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
3 games
Grand River #2
1 game
Grand River Mustangs 1
2 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
1 game
Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
1 game
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
3 games
Nepean Wildcats #6
1 game
SCFHA Brock Hr Badgers Red
1 game
SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers Blue
1 game
Twin Centre Hericanes
3 games
Whitby Chilli Peppers
1 game
Whitby Huskies
1 game
Whitby Snapping Turtles
2 games
Wilmot Wolverines #1
3 games
Wilmot Wolverines #2
2 games
Woodstock Wildcats
1 game
Woolwich Wild
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
36 games
All Venues
36 games
Home Venues
Ajax CC
5 games
AMCC - Ice East
2 games
Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
2 games
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) - Kinsmen Rink
1 game
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud) Kiwanis
1 game
Moses Springer
6 games
RIM Optimists
3 games
Seymour Hannah
3 games
Sportsworld Twin Pad- Spectator Pad
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad
1 game
WMRC
1 game
Away Venues
Exhibition
1 game
Fergus (B)
1 game
Hespeler (2)
2 games
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (The Aud)- Kinsmen
1 game
Seymour Hannah (St Catharines)
1 game
Wellesley
1 game
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
2 games
Woodstock Civic
1 game
×
×
(U11) Atom #1
Oct 2019
2 games
Nov 2019
1 tournament
10 games
Dec 2019
1 tournament
8 games
Jan 2020
1 tournament
10 games
Feb 2020
4 games
Mar 2020
2 games
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 01
9:30 AM
Home Game
vs Wilmot Wolverines #2
AA212
AMCC - Ice East
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
1:30 PM
Away Game
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
AA206
Wellesley
3-0
W