Record Details, (U18) Midget #2, 2019-2020, House (Waterloo Ravens Girls Hockey Association )
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Find Your Team
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Find Your Team
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024-2025 Ravens Welcome Message
Mission & Vision
WGHA Mailing Address
Board Directors & Key Contacts
Our By-Law (PDF)
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Arena Maps
Registration
2024-2025 Basic Registration
Information and Registration
2024-2025 Fall Tryouts
Fall Tryout Information and Registration
Fall Tryout Schedule
Registration Assistance Programs
WGHA Player Status Policy
High Performance
High Performance Training Program (HPTP)
Recent WGHA Collegiate Commitments
2022-2023
April Reiner KW Rangers - University of New Brunswick
Avery Cant KW Rangers - Saint Mary's University
Taylor Storey KW Rangers - Clarkson University
2021-2022
Alex Fosse U18 AA - University of Michigan at Dearborn
Hailey Terpstra U18 AA - Indiana Tech
Jalen Duffy KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Julia Bachetti KW Rangers - St. Cloud State University
Kara Mark KW Rangers - University of Waterloo
Katina Duscio KW Rangers - St. Lawrence University
Trinity Webber KW Rangers - St. Thomas University
Hailey Simoneau KW Rangers - Mount Allison University
Our Tournaments
Waterloo Cup
Fall Challenge Cup (FCC)
USA Canada Cup
Shop Ravens Apparel
All Team Sports - Ravens Wear
All Team Sports - HPTP Wear
Sportszone
Volunteer Resources
Coaches and Staff
2024-2025 Coaches Listing
Required Volunteer Staff Certifications and Documentation
Register as Staff in RAMP
RAMP Gamesheets Instructions
Ravens Website Team Page Instructions
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
OWHA Dressing Room Policy
How To Apply for a Travel Permit in RAMP
Mad Puck Team Management Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
Officials and Timekeepers General Info
RAMP Gamesheets - Officials
RAMP Gamesheets - Timekeepers
Parents
House League Parent Information
Rep Parent Information
Required Equipment
Rink Etiquette
Who is This Game Really For?
10 Ways to be a Great Hockey Parent
Rowan's Law Information
Feedback Form
Head Injury Prevention
Rowan's Law Forms and Documents
Helmet Tips
News Articles
Videos and Presentations
Head Injury Forms & Documents
Links
OWHA Information
OWHA Website
2023-2024 OWHA Handbook
Information for Coaches
Coaching Clinics
Information for Trainers
RAMP Gamesheet Information
Forms
Links
Robert Hennig Scholarship
House
House
(U18) Midget #2 Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
House League
House League Home
House League News
House League Handbook
Schedule & Results
U9 LTPD Program Handbook
House League Staff
House League Coaches
House League Calendar
Local League Rules
Team Websites
HL Evaluations
U9 Novice #1
Rookie Ravens
Rookie Ravens Plus
(U11) Atom #1
(U11) Atom #2
(U11) Atom #3
(U11) Atom DS
(U13) Peewee #1
(U13) Peewee #2
(U13) Peewee #3
(U13) Peewee DS
(U15) Bantam #1
(U15) Bantam #2
(U15) Bantam #3
(U15) Bantam DS
(U18) Midget #1
(U18) Midget #2
(U18) Midget #3
(U18) Midget #4
(U18) Midget DS
Learn to Skate
×
Home
House League
Seasons
2019-2020
(U18) Midget #2
Record Details
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Print
Detailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
24
9
13
2
40
51
12
4
6
2
17
25
12
5
7
0
23
26
Exhibition
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Overall
25
10
13
2
41
51
13
5
6
2
18
25
12
5
7
0
23
26
Results By Opponent
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
(U18) Midget #1
3
0
3
0
4
15
2
0
2
0
2
11
1
0
1
0
2
4
(U18) Midget #3
3
0
3
0
3
12
1
0
1
0
1
3
2
0
2
0
2
9
Ayr Rockets #2
3
1
1
1
5
5
1
0
0
1
1
1
2
1
1
0
4
4
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
3
1
2
0
4
5
1
0
1
0
0
2
2
1
1
0
4
3
Ayr Rockets #1
2
0
2
0
0
7
1
0
1
0
0
5
1
0
1
0
0
2
Wilmot Wolverines 1
2
1
1
0
3
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
1
0
0
2
0
(U18) Midget #4
1
1
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cambridge Roadrunners
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
Central Perth LL
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Collingwood
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Grand River Mustangs 1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Grand River Mustangs 2
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
3
Guelph Jr Gryphons Black
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
1
1
0
0
3
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wilmot Wolverines 2
1
1
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
0
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Results By Venue
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Moses Springer
7
3
3
1
13
18
6
3
2
1
11
12
1
0
1
0
2
6
RIM Pillers
4
1
3
0
6
9
3
1
2
0
4
5
1
0
1
0
2
4
NDCC
3
1
2
0
4
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
2
0
4
6
WMRC
3
1
1
1
2
6
3
1
1
1
2
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
Grand River Arena
2
1
1
0
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
4
3
AMCC - Ice East
1
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
Elora
1
1
0
0
6
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
6
3
Hespeler (2)
1
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
3
0
RIM Optimists
1
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
3
WERC (2)
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
2
0